My Cart0
6th Year

LIVERAGE TECHNOLOGY INC.

In Stores Now
Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 1550 nm

Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 15...

USD 220.00- 220.00 / Pack (1 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 6,506-6,506

Light Source Hub 8 Ports

Light Source Hub 8 Ports with 8 pcs FP1...

USD 790.00- 790.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 23,361-23,361

Browse this site on mobile devices QR Code

1.25 Gbps SFF Transceiver

  • Unit Price :
    USD 55.00 - USD 55.00 / Piece(s)
  • Min. Order: 10 Piece(s)

    Max. Order: 100 Piece(s)

  • Price :
    Quantity Price Processing time
    10-100 USD 55 14 Days
  • Quantity :
     Piece(s)
  • Shipping Cost :
  • Total Price :

    USD 55 x 10 =

Add to Cart Buy Now

Payment Method :
PayPal
Last Updated : 2017-07-26 11:42:30.0

Item specifics

  • Model :

    F233S17485

  • Origin :

    Taiwan, ROC

  • Certification :

    ISO 9001:2000;CE;RoHS2002/95/EC

1.Product Overview
The F223S17485 family of 2x5pin Small Form Factor (SFF) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated duplex data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed VCSEL and photodiode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively.

2.Features
 Operation Temperature: 0~70℃
 850nm VCSEL
 550m link distance(indicative only)
 LVTTL level SD signal
 RX with JAM Function
 Metal enclosure, low EMI
 Single 3.3V power supply
 Low Power Dissipation
3.Applications
 Metro Access Rings
 Point-to-Point networking
 Gigabit Ethernet
 1x Fiber Channel

Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.

Quantity : Piece(s) , Ship to :
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
Accepted payment method Currency
title USD

Recommended Products

SFP SC BIDI Transceiver Module (155M/1....

USD 80.00-80.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 2,366-2,366

MPO 12 Fibers Tester 650 nm Red Light

USD 500.00-500.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 14,785-14,785

[copy]SFP SC BIDI Transceiver Module (1...

USD 600.00-600.00 / Pack (20 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 17,742-17,742

FiTs ( Fiber Installation Tools)

USD 680.00-680.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 20,108-20,108

MPO Polarity Analyzer

USD 3,500.00-3,500.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 103,495-103,495