My Cart0
6th Year

LIVERAGE TECHNOLOGY INC.

Home
en_US Home
ja_JP トップページ
zh_TW 首頁
zh_CN 首页
scope localeName
localeName
scope mylocaleName
mylocaleName
scope mylocaleName2
mylocaleName2
scope request_locale
cout localeName en_US
cout mylocaleName en_US
cout mylocaleName2
cout request_locale
Home
In Stores Now
Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 1550 nm

Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 15...

USD 220.00- 220.00 / Pack (1 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 6,652-6,652

Light Source Hub 8 Ports

Light Source Hub 8 Ports with 8 pcs FP1...

USD 790.00- 790.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 23,886-23,886

Browse this site on mobile devices QR Code

SFP SC BIDI Transceiver Module (155M/1.25G/2.5G)

  • Unit Price :
    USD 80.00 - USD 80.00 / Piece(s)
  • Min. Order: 1 Piece(s)

    Max. Order: 100 Piece(s)

  • Price :
    Quantity Price Processing time
    1-20 USD 80 14 Days
  • Quantity :
     Piece(s)
  • Shipping Cost :
  • Total Price :

    USD 80 x 1 =

Add to Cart Buy Now

Payment Method :
PayPal
Last Updated : 2017-07-26 11:42:50.0

Item specifics

  • Model :

    F43XS114XX

  • Origin :

    Taiwan, ROC

  • Certification :

    ISO 9001:2000;CE;UL;TUV;RoHS2002/95/EC

1. Description
The F43XI114XX of Small Form Factor Pluggable (SFP) transceiver module is specifically designed for high performance integrated single data link over single mode optical fiber. The high-speed laser diode and photo diode are provided as a light source and a detector, respectively. An EEPROM contained the detailed product information for the host equipment is accessed by the 2-wire serial CMOS EEPROM protocol. It complies with SFP MSA, SONET/SDH standards, Class 1 laser products, EN60825, and EN60950.

2. Features
- RoHS Compliant
- SC Bi-Directional Receptacle connector.
- Operation Temperature: 0~70℃
- 10/20/40/60/80 Km link distance(indicative only)
- Hot pluggable
- Metal enclosure, low EMI
- Single 3.3V power supply
- Low Power Dissipation

3. Applications
- Metro Access Rings
- Point-to-Point networking
- Gigabit Ethernet
- 1x Fiber Channel
- Suitable for Fast Ethernet

Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.

Quantity : Piece(s) , Ship to :
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
Accepted payment method Currency
title USD

Recommended Products

1.25 Gbps SFF Transceiver

USD 55.00-55.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 1,663-1,663

MPO 12 Fibers Tester 650 nm Red Light

USD 500.00-500.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 15,118-15,118

[copy]SFP SC BIDI Transceiver Module (1...

USD 600.00-600.00 / Pack (20 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 18,141-18,141

FiTs ( Fiber Installation Tools)

USD 680.00-680.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 20,560-20,560

MPO Polarity Analyzer

USD 3,500.00-3,500.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 105,823-105,823