My Cart0
6th Year

LIVERAGE TECHNOLOGY INC.

Home
en_US Home
ja_JP トップページ
zh_TW 首頁
zh_CN 首页
scope localeName
localeName
scope mylocaleName
mylocaleName
scope mylocaleName2
mylocaleName2
scope request_locale
cout localeName en_US
cout mylocaleName en_US
cout mylocaleName2
cout request_locale
Home
In Stores Now
Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 1550 nm

Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 15...

USD 220.00- 220.00 / Pack (1 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 6,686-6,686

Light Source Hub 8 Ports

Light Source Hub 8 Ports with 8 pcs FP1...

USD 790.00- 790.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 24,009-24,009

Browse this site on mobile devices QR Code

4Gbps SFP Checker

  • Unit Price :
    USD 2300.00 - USD 2300.00 / Piece(s)
  • Price :
    Quantity Price Processing time
    1-1 USD 2300 7 Days
  • Quantity :
     Piece(s)
  • Shipping Cost :

    Free Shipping

  • Total Price :

    USD 2300 x 1 =

Add to Cart Buy Now

Payment Method :
PayPal
Last Updated : 2017-07-25 15:12:59.0

Item specifics

  • Model :

    S20071009999

  • Origin :

    Taiwan, ROC

The SFP Checker can be a help you to read the internal memory EEPROM of the SFP and displays details EEPROM contents registered into EEPROM such as the Part Number, Vendor Name , wavelength, description, and range.

With an DDM SFP that is with digital diagnostics, the SFP Checker can be used to monitor the all DDM information. With Meter Module. you can measure the real output power of SFP. 

The SFP Checker is an instrument which combines the Serial Pattern Generator, Bit Error Rate Analyzer, and Optical Power Meter within a compact size for both optical telecommunication and data communication. It provides common transmission rate OC-3/OC12/OC48 for SONET, 125M/1.25G for Ethernet, 1.0625G/2.125G/4.25G for Fiber Channel. The optical power can be measured by plugging in an optional optical sensor module.

The friendly graphic user interface (GUI) provides clear monitoring for bit error rate, bit error counter, timer, SFP status, optical power from the sensor module and selection of data rate and PRBS.

Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.

Quantity : Piece(s) , Ship to :
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
Accepted payment method Currency
title USD

Recommended Products

10Gbps SFP+ Checker

USD 3,800.00-3,800.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 115,482-115,482