My Cart0
6th Year

LIVERAGE TECHNOLOGY INC.

Home
en_US Home
ja_JP トップページ
zh_TW 首頁
zh_CN 首页
scope localeName
localeName
scope mylocaleName
mylocaleName
scope mylocaleName2
mylocaleName2
scope request_locale
cout localeName en_US
cout mylocaleName en_US
cout mylocaleName2
cout request_locale
Home
In Stores Now
Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 1550 nm

Light Source Main Frame with 1310 nm 15...

USD 220.00- 220.00 / Pack (1 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 6,652-6,652

Light Source Hub 8 Ports

Light Source Hub 8 Ports with 8 pcs FP1...

USD 790.00- 790.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 23,886-23,886

Browse this site on mobile devices QR Code

FiTs ( Fiber Installation Tools)

  • Unit Price :
    USD 680.00 - USD 680.00 / Piece(s)
  • Min. Order: 1 Piece(s)

    Max. Order: 10 Piece(s)

  • Price :
    Quantity Price Processing time
    1-10 USD 680 7 Days
  • Quantity :
     Piece(s)
  • Shipping Cost :
  • Total Price :

    USD 680 x 1 =

Add to Cart Buy Now

Payment Method :
PayPal
Last Updated : 2017-07-25 17:21:11.0

Item specifics

  • Model :

    FiTs

  • Origin :

    Taiwan, ROC

1. Description

The FiTs is a handy instrument to provide several wavelengths

for testing the fiber equipment in an optical network and FTTx

construction.

There are 650 nm Fiber Checker & Light Source is ideal for

field or laboratory testing of optical communication systems at

visible light 650 nm and 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550

nm . Light Source features zero warm up, superb productivity

and is easy to use with its pocket-size and rugged handy

design.


2. Features

  • Pocket-size & rugged, handy stand alone design.
  • With 2 light source ports and 1 power meter ports
  • Optical Visible light 650 nm module
  • Optional 850 nm / 1310 nm / 1490 nm / 1550 nm power meter.
  • Interchangeable SFP-sized module design with SC / LC connector.
  • Flexible for changing wavelengths.& stable output wavelength.
  • High Output Power stability.
  • Excellent re-connection repeatability.
  •  Economical and easy to use.
  • With internal chargeable battery via USB.


3. Application

  • Maintenance CATV / Telecom / FTTH in Singlemode or Multimode fiber
  • optical fiber networks.
  • Testing in standard fibers & patch cords.
  • Optical Fiber network installations.

Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.

Quantity : Piece(s) , Ship to :
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
Accepted payment method Currency
title USD

Recommended Products

1.25 Gbps SFF Transceiver

USD 55.00-55.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 1,663-1,663

SFP SC BIDI Transceiver Module (155M/1....

USD 80.00-80.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 2,419-2,419

MPO 12 Fibers Tester 650 nm Red Light

USD 500.00-500.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 15,118-15,118

[copy]SFP SC BIDI Transceiver Module (1...

USD 600.00-600.00 / Pack (20 Piece(s))

Approx. TWD 18,141-18,141

MPO Polarity Analyzer

USD 3,500.00-3,500.00 / Piece(s)

Approx. TWD 105,823-105,823