My Cart0
6th Year

YODA COMMUNICATIONS, INC.

In Stores Now
PI300GA

PI300GA 1-Port Gigabit IEEE 802.3at PoE...

USD 55.00- 55.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 1,631-1,631

Browse this site on mobile devices QR Code

Super Voltage Booster -- 12V/24V/48VDC Power Input, Rugged Industrial 4 port Gigabit POE Switch 4x10/100/1000M TX PSE (802.3af/at POE+), 1xTX/SFP com

  • Unit Price :
    USD 180.00 - USD 245.00 / Piece(s)
  • Min. Order: 1 Piece(s)

  • Price :
    Quantity Price Processing time
    1-20 USD 245 14 Days
    21-99 USD 200 21 Days
    100-999 USD 180 28 Days
  • Quantity :
     Piece(s)
  • Shipping Cost :
  • Total Price :

    USD 245 x 1 =

Add to Cart Buy Now

Payment Method :
PayPal
Last Updated : 2014-07-07 17:56:53.0

Item specifics

  • Model :

    DV541GC

  • Origin :

    Taiwan, ROC

  • Certification :

    CE;FCC;RoHS2002/95/EC

• 6 Ports Gigabit Switch With 4Ports PoE

• It accepts the input voltage as low as 12VDC, to be boost up to 55VDC

• Operating Temperature -40℃~75℃ fully tested.

• Equipped with high efficiency ColdDesign technology capability

 

 

 

 


Product Overview

This Super Voltage Booster --- The high power 4 port industrial POE+ Injector is equipped with our high efficiency ColdDesign technology which allows low input voltage, such as 12/24/48VDC be boost up to 55VDC to meet IEEE802.3at requirement. The ColdDesign technology will not only boost up Input Voltage, also reduce the excessive heat problem to a minimum. It accepts the input voltage as low as 12VDC, to be boost up to 55VDC. And it is also equipped with 2 port SFP (optional) fiber that can be used as fiber redundancy, cascaded to your other devices to expand your network application. It is being rigorously tested for your Security, Transportation and Telco application.


Technical Specifications

Ports6 Ports Gigabit Switch With 4Ports PoE
Standard Compliance

IEEE 802.3 10Base-T Ethernet
IEEE 802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet 
IEEE 802.3ab 1000Base-T Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE 802.3z 1000Base-X Gigabit Ethernet
IEEE802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
IEEE802.3af for POE 
IEEE802.3at for POE+

Switch ArchitectureBack-plane (Switching Fabric): 12Gbps
Data ProcessingStore and Forward
Flow ControlIEEE 802.3x Flow Control and Back Pressure
Jumbo Frame9KB
MAC address Table Size1K
Packet Buffer Size1M
Network Connector5xRJ-45 10/100/1000BaseT(X) auto negotiation,
4 Giga POE+ 802.3at/af PSE port
Auto MDI/MDI-X function, Full/Half duplex
1x SFP 100/1000M BaseTX
Network CableUTP/STP above Cat.5e Cable
EIA/TIA-568 100-ohm (100m)
Fiber Cable (Multi-mode):50/125um,62.5/125um
Fiber Cable (Single-mode): 9/125um
ProtocolCSMA/CD
LEDPW1(Power 1) Green,
PW2(Power 2) Green,
ERR( Fault ) Amber,
TX/RJ-45 port:
LNK (Link/Active) Green,
SPD(Speed) 10/100(OFF ) ,1000 (Green)
SFP Fiber Per port:
Link (Green)
Active Flash
DIP SwitchDIP 1: OFF: Port 5 SFP (DEFAULT)
            ON: Port 5 TX
DIP 2: OFF: SFP 1000M (DEFAULT)
            ON: SFP 100M
Reserve polarity protectionPresent
Overload current protectionPresent
Power SupplyRedundant Dual DC 12V-55V Power Input
Power Consumption5.76W@12/24/48 VDC full load, Without POE
Alarm Relay ContactRelay outputs with current carrying capacity of 1 A @24VDC,
Relay in short circuit mode when 2 powers are connected.
in open circuit mode when only one power supply is connected
POE powerPOE power per port 30watts. Maximum 36Watts per port at 12/24/48VDC input
Maximum total power 126Watts at 24VDC and 48VDC power input.
At 75°C ---- Maximum total power 80W at 12VDC power input .
At 70°C --- Maximum total power 85W at 12VDC power input
Removable Terminal BlockProvide 2 Redundant power , Alarm relay contact ,6 PinWire range: 0.34mm^2 to 2.5mm^2
Solid wire (AWG):12-24/14-22
Stranded wire(AWG): 12-24/14-22
Torque:5lb-In/0.5Nm/0.56Nm
Wire Strip length: 7-8mm
Operating Temperature-40℃~75℃ fully tested.
POE efficiencyVoltage boost efficiency up to 97% from 12VDC to 55VDC.
Surface temperatureSurface temperature rises 6°C full load in a 75°C chamber
Operating Humidity5% to 95% (Non-condensing)
Storage Temperature-40℃~85℃
MTBF5,510,304 hrs ( MIL-HDBK-217F) at 25°C
HousingRugged Metal ,IP30 Protection
Case Dimension142mmx43mmx105mm (LxWxD)
Installation mountingDIN Rail mounting, wall mounting)
EMC/EMSCE, FCC VCCI
EMIFCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A,
CE EN 55022 Class A

 

Ordering Information

DV541GF4 port Industrial Giga POE Injector, with 4 Giga TX PSE + 1xSFP

 

 

 

 

Calculate your shipping cost by country/region and quantity.

Quantity : Piece(s) , Ship to :
Shipping Company Shipping Cost Estimated Delivery Time
Accepted payment method Currency
title TWD , USD

Recommended Products

PI100H 1-Port 10/100M Midspan Injector ...

USD 12.00-12.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 356-356

PI100 1-Port 10/100M Midspan Injector 1...

USD 12.00-12.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 356-356

PS103E 1 Port 10/100Mbps PoE IEEE 802.3...

USD 13.00-13.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 386-386

PI100GH 1-Port Gigabit Midspan Injector...

USD 16.00-16.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 475-475

PI100F 1-Port 10/100M IEEE802.3af Injec...

USD 19.00-19.00 / Unit(s)

Approx. TWD 564-564